Renzo Alderete
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 3 years
- Graduation year: 2018
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1003383381
Renzo Alderete APRN
Adult Health Nurse Practitioner
He is located at 1611 Northwest 12th Avenue in Miami, FL 33136. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003383381. Appointment can be made via the phone number (305) 585-1111.
ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks
Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Renzo Alderete as in-network for the following 2026 plans.
Health plans
AmeriHealth Caritas Next
Network data as of Sep 11, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 8 plans from AmeriHealth Caritas Next
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| AmeriHealth Caritas Next Bronze Essential + No Referrals | HMO · Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| AmeriHealth Caritas Next Bronze Premier + No Referrals | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| AmeriHealth Caritas Next Bronze Signature + No Referrals | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| AmeriHealth Caritas Next Gold Premier + No Referrals | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| AmeriHealth Caritas Next Gold Signature + No Referrals | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| AmeriHealth Caritas Next Silver Essential + No Referrals | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| AmeriHealth Caritas Next Silver Premier + No Referrals | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| AmeriHealth Caritas Next Silver Signature + No Referrals | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
Oscar Health Maintenance Organization of Florida
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 26 plans from Oscar Health Maintenance Organization of Florida
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bronze Classic 4700 | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Bronze Classic 4700 | with AdventHealth | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Bronze Classic Standard (2 plan variants) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Bronze Classic Standard | with AdventHealth | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Bronze Elite + PCP Saver Plus | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Bronze Elite + PCP Saver Plus | with AdventHealth | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Bronze Simple Breathe Easy with Enhanced COPD Benefits (2 plan variants) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Bronze Simple Chronic Care CKM (2 plan variants) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Bronze Simple Diabetes (2 plan variants) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Gold Classic Standard (2 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Gold Classic Standard | with AdventHealth | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Gold Elite Saver Plus | with AdventHealth | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Gold Simple | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Gold Simple | with AdventHealth | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Classic Standard (2 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Classic Standard | with AdventHealth | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Elite | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Elite | with AdventHealth | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple Breathe Easy with Enhanced COPD Benefits (2 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple Chronic Care CKM | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple Chronic Care CKM | with AdventHealth | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple Diabetes | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple Diabetes | with AdventHealth | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple PCP Saver | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple PCP Saver | with AdventHealth | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple Women's Health with Menopause Benefits (2 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Renzo Alderete is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.
Medicare Enrollment
Renzo Alderete is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner .
Bills through: Florida Hospital Medical Group Inc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
Graduated in 2018Additional Specialities
- Acute Care Nurse Practitioner
Looking for more Adult Health Nurse Practitioners?
Out of the 38 adult health nurse practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1100 Northwest 95th Street Miami, 33150, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1611 Northwest 12th Avenue Miami, 33136, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 18366 Northwest 7th Avenue Miami Gardens, 33169, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1611 Northwest 12th Avenue Miami, 33136, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1611 Northwest 12th Avenue Miami, 33136, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 309 1150 Northwest 14th Street Miami, 33136, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1611 Northwest 12th Avenue Miami, 33136, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1801 Northwest 9th Avenue Miami, 33136, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1611 Northwest 12th Avenue Miami, 33136, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1450 Northwest 10th Avenue Miami, 33136, FL
Questions & Answers
Does Renzo Alderete accept insurance?
Renzo Alderete is listed in-network for 34 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from AmeriHealth Caritas Next, Oscar Health Maintenance Organization of Florida. See the Marketplace plans section for details.
Where can you meet with Renzo Alderete?
Renzo Alderete's office is located at 1611 Northwest 12th Avenue in Miami, FL 33136.